Aegis Treatment Centers LLC

11776 Mariposa Road, Suites 102, 103 and 104, Hesperia, California, 92345

Levels of care
Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +4 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed +1 more
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, Spanish, ASL
Contact this center
Call 760-956-2462Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Aegis Treatment Centers LLC is a CARF-accredited addiction treatment provider in Hesperia, California, one of a smaller number of programs in the area to hold that accreditation. It offers care for people withdrawing from or working through benzodiazepine use, and treats pregnant women seeking support during recovery. Intervention services are also part of its offerings, a level of care found at only a portion of nearby facilities.

The facility maintains a vape-free environment and provides ASL access for people who are Deaf or hard of hearing. Payment options include a sliding scale, and TRICARE is among the insurance types associated with this location. Together these details describe a program built to reach a range of people, including those with distinct medical, financial, or language-related needs.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Co-Occurring Disorders
Substances Treated
OpioidsBenzodiazepinesNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsPregnant WomenNew Mothers
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedSAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 46 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Hesperia, this is one of:

  • 9that hold CARF Accredited
  • 12that serve Pregnant Women
  • 12that treat Benzodiazepines
  • 16that offer Interventions

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Aegis Treatment Centers LLC offer?

Aegis Treatment Centers LLC offers Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Interventions.

What conditions does Aegis Treatment Centers LLC treat?

Aegis Treatment Centers LLC treats Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Aegis Treatment Centers LLC use?

Aegis Treatment Centers LLC offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy and Individual Therapy.

Is Aegis Treatment Centers LLC accredited?

Aegis Treatment Centers LLC lists accreditation from CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Aegis Treatment Centers LLC?

Services are available in English, Spanish and ASL.

Who does Aegis Treatment Centers LLC serve?

Aegis Treatment Centers LLC lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Pregnant Women and New Mothers.

Other treatment centers nearby

D

Desert Bloom Recovery LLC

Victorville, California · 3.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
V

Valley Star

Victorville, California · 4.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatientResidential Rehab

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Aegis Treatment Centers LLC are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and findtreatment.gov.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Aegis Treatment Centers LLC. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.