Alliance Clinical Services

519 West Center Street, Pleasant Grove, Utah, 84062

Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +3 more
Accreditation
State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid
Languages
English, Spanish
Contact this center
Call 801-763-7775Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Alliance Clinical Services is an outpatient treatment center in Pleasant Grove, Utah, operating since the 2000s. It offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP) programming for adolescents ages 13 to 17, with services available in Spanish. The center treats eating disorders and is set up to serve pregnant women, placing it among a smaller group of nearby facilities addressing either need.

The program includes academic support for teens balancing treatment with schoolwork. Its policies permit vaping on-site. Together, these features describe a facility built around adolescent and maternal care within an outpatient setting, rather than a residential or hospital-based program.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaEating DisordersCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesPregnant WomenNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUIMilitary Families
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanish

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
Medicaid
Payment options
medicaidSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

State Licensed

The facility

Amenities
Academic Support / School
Established
2000s

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 234 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Pleasant Grove, this is one of:

  • 55that treat Eating Disorders
  • 56that serve Pregnant Women

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Alliance Clinical Services offer?

Alliance Clinical Services offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Alliance Clinical Services treat?

Alliance Clinical Services treats PTSD / Trauma, Eating Disorders, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Alliance Clinical Services use?

Alliance Clinical Services offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Alliance Clinical Services accredited?

Alliance Clinical Services lists accreditation from State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Alliance Clinical Services?

Services are available in English and Spanish.

Who does Alliance Clinical Services serve?

Alliance Clinical Services lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 4 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

W

White Sage Recovery

Pleasant Grove, Utah · 0 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Residential Rehab
W

Willow Tree Recovery

Pleasant Grove, Utah · 0.6 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatientMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
W

Whole Mind

Pleasant Grove, Utah · 1.3 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
S

Suncrest Counseling

American Fork, Utah

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Outpatient Rehab

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Alliance Clinical Services are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Alliance Clinical Services. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.