Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc

533 26th Street, Suite 100, Ogden, Utah, 84401

Levels of care
Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab +4 more
Accreditation
State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 385-313-7149Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc is a state-licensed treatment center in Ogden, Utah, offering a partial hospitalization program for adults in a co-ed setting. The program is set up to include couples, making it one of a smaller number of nearby facilities structured to work with partners together rather than individually.

Treatment draws on motivational interviewing alongside holistic approaches, giving the program a combination of structured and complementary methods. Medicare is accepted as a form of payment, which may help make care accessible for those enrolled in that coverage.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring Disorders
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

State Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 62 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Ogden, this is one of:

  • 19that serve Couples

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc offer?

Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc offers Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc treat?

Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc treats PTSD / Trauma and Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc use?

Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

Is Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc accredited?

Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc lists accreditation from State Licensed.

Who does Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc serve?

Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 1 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

C

Clinical Consultants LLC

Ogden, Utah · 0.2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
W

Weber Human Services

Ogden, Utah · 0.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
B

BAART Programs

Ogden, Utah · 0.5 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareInterventionsMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and findtreatment.gov.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.