Anazao Community Partners

2587 Back Orrville Road, Wooster, Ohio, 44691

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring +3 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, State Licensed
Insurance
Ambetter, Medicaid +2 more
Languages
English, Spanish, ASL
Contact this center
Call 330-264-9597Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Anazao Community Partners is a treatment provider in Wooster, Ohio, offering care to adults dealing with mental health and substance use concerns. It provides services in Spanish, making it one of a small number of nearby facilities able to support Spanish-speaking clients. The center treats depression and includes new mothers among the populations it serves, and it is set up to offer interventions for individuals and families navigating a crisis point.

Care at Anazao includes EMDR as a therapeutic approach, and the facility maintains a smoke-free environment. Academic support is available on-site, suggesting some capacity to accommodate school-aged clients or students during treatment. Anazao Community Partners has reported accepting Ambetter insurance, though coverage details can vary by plan.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
DepressionPTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling AddictionChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)EMDRMotivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesPregnant WomenNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AmbetterMedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
Financing / Payment Plansmedicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedState Licensed

The facility

Academic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 77 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Wooster, this is one of:

  • 4that offer services in Spanish
  • 11that treat Depression
  • 16that serve New Mothers
  • 20that offer Interventions
  • 20that accept Ambetter

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Anazao Community Partners offer?

Anazao Community Partners offers Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Interventions.

What conditions does Anazao Community Partners treat?

Anazao Community Partners treats Depression, PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm, Gambling Addiction and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Anazao Community Partners use?

Anazao Community Partners offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), EMDR, Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Anazao Community Partners accredited?

Anazao Community Partners lists accreditation from CARF Accredited and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Anazao Community Partners?

Services are available in English, Spanish and ASL.

Who does Anazao Community Partners serve?

Anazao Community Partners lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 3 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

C

Counseling Center

Wooster, Ohio · 0.4 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabPHP / Day TreatmentVirtual / Telehealth
O

OneEighty

Wooster, Ohio · 2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Recovery CoachingResidential Rehab
P

Pathway

Wooster, Ohio

Aftercare / Continuing CareMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Recovery CoachingResidential Rehab
O

OneEighty

Wooster, Ohio · 2.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Anazao Community Partners are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov, the facility's own website and Centene plan directories.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Anazao Community Partners. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.