Arisa Health Inc

801 Newman Drive, Helena, Arkansas, 72342

Levels of care
Detox, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab +4 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed +1 more
Insurance
Ambetter, Medicaid +2 more
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 870-338-3900Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Arisa Health Inc is a CARF-accredited treatment provider located in Helena, Arkansas, offering medical detox for people beginning recovery from substance use. The facility works with clients navigating court-ordered or DUI-related treatment requirements, and its programs incorporate a harm reduction approach alongside care for gambling addiction.

The center accepts Ambetter insurance, making it one of the few nearby providers to do so, and offers a sliding scale payment option for those without full coverage. ASL services are available to support communication access for deaf or hard-of-hearing clients seeking care.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling Addiction
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)EMDRMotivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsCouplesCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AmbetterMedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedSAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 5 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Helena, this is one of:

  • 1that accept Ambetter

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Arisa Health Inc offer?

Arisa Health Inc offers Detox, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Arisa Health Inc treat?

Arisa Health Inc treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Gambling Addiction.

What therapies does Arisa Health Inc use?

Arisa Health Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), EMDR, Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused, and 1 others.

Is Arisa Health Inc accredited?

Arisa Health Inc lists accreditation from CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Arisa Health Inc?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Arisa Health Inc serve?

Arisa Health Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Couples and Court-Ordered / DUI.

Other treatment centers nearby

A

Arisa Health Inc

Marianna, Arkansas · 19.9 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
L

Life Help/Region 6 CMC

Tutwiler, Mississippi · 31.5 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Arisa Health Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and Centene plan directories.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Arisa Health Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.