Arisa Health Inc

827 West Harvard Street, Siloam Springs, Arkansas, 72761

Levels of care
Detox, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP) +4 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed +1 more
Insurance
Ambetter, Medicaid +2 more
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 479-549-3121Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Arisa Health Inc, located in Siloam Springs, Arkansas, is a CARF-accredited provider offering Intensive Outpatient (IOP) treatment, one of just 10 facilities nearby to do so. It works with couples as well as individuals, and offers EMDR as part of its therapeutic approach.

The center offers sliding scale payment, a feature shared by only 8 of 30 nearby facilities, making it a more accessible option for people navigating cost concerns. It also accepts Ambetter insurance and provides ASL for people who use sign language. Academic support is available as part of its amenities.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling Addiction
Substances Treated
OpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)EMDRMotivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsCouplesCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AmbetterMedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedSAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

The facility

Academic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 30 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Siloam Springs, this is one of:

  • 8that accept Sliding Scale
  • 10that offer Intensive Outpatient (IOP)

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Arisa Health Inc offer?

Arisa Health Inc offers Detox, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Arisa Health Inc treat?

Arisa Health Inc treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Gambling Addiction.

What therapies does Arisa Health Inc use?

Arisa Health Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), EMDR, Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused, and 1 others.

Is Arisa Health Inc accredited?

Arisa Health Inc lists accreditation from CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Arisa Health Inc?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Arisa Health Inc serve?

Arisa Health Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Couples and Court-Ordered / DUI.

Other treatment centers nearby

A

Arisa Health Inc

Siloam Springs, Arkansas · 0.6 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
E

EBH Kansas

Kansas, Oklahoma

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
A

Arisa Health Inc

Springdale, Arkansas · 20.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
A

Arisa Health Inc

Springdale, Arkansas · 20.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
A

Arisa Health Inc

Springdale, Arkansas · 20.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Arisa Health Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and Centene plan directories.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Arisa Health Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.