Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks

1753 Kendarbren Drive, Suites 612, 621 and 622, Jamison, Pennsylvania, 18929

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab +8 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 215-792-7305Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks is a treatment facility in Jamison, Pennsylvania, offering a program length of 30 to 60 days. It is among a smaller group of nearby facilities equipped to treat schizophrenia, and it accepts couples seeking care together rather than only individual admissions.

The facility provides recovery coaching as part of its levels of care and offers transportation for clients who need help getting to and from treatment. It holds accreditation from the Joint Commission and accepts TRICARE, and it also offers a sliding scale payment option for those weighing cost alongside coverage.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionBipolar DisorderPTSD / TraumaADHDSchizophreniaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling AddictionChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsCouples
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding Scale

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

The facility

Transportation Provided

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 294 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Jamison, this is one of:

  • 11that treat Schizophrenia
  • 67that accept Sliding Scale
  • 67that offer Recovery Coaching
  • 71that hold Joint Commission (JCAHO)
  • 97that accept TRICARE

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks offer?

Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks offers Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) and Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, and 3 others.

What conditions does Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks treat?

Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks treats Anxiety, Depression, Bipolar Disorder, PTSD / Trauma, ADHD, Schizophrenia, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm, and 2 others.

What therapies does Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks use?

Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks accredited?

Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

Who does Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks serve?

Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

H

Hope Springs Behavioral Health

Warminster, Pennsylvania · 2.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
F

Forge Health

Doylestown, Pennsylvania · 2.9 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
S

SOAR Corporation

Warminster, Pennsylvania · 4.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatient
H

HopeBridge Recovery

Doylestown, Pennsylvania · 5.2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 29 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 29 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Avenues Recovery Center at Bucks. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.