BAART Community Healthcare Inc

1941 South 42nd Street, Suite 210, Omaha, Nebraska, 68105

Levels of care
Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +3 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed +1 more
Insurance
Ambetter, Medicaid +2 more
Languages
English, Spanish, ASL
Contact this center
Call 402-341-6220Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

BAART Community Healthcare Inc, located in Omaha, Nebraska, is a CARF accredited program focused on opioid treatment, including medical detox. It is set up to serve people managing opioid use, including those also coping with chronic pain, and offers services in Spanish for individuals who prefer to receive care in that language.

The program is equipped to work with pregnant women seeking opioid treatment. Among nearby facilities, it is one of a smaller number that treat chronic pain alongside opioid use, and one of fewer that offer Spanish-language services. Payment options include a sliding scale, and Ambetter is among the insurance plans accepted, though coverage details vary and should be verified directly.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmChronic Pain
Substances Treated
OpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesPregnant WomenNew Mothers
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AmbetterMedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedSAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 52 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Omaha, this is one of:

  • 8that offer services in Spanish
  • 11that serve Pregnant Women
  • 11that treat Chronic Pain
  • 12that hold CARF Accredited
  • 14that accept Ambetter

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does BAART Community Healthcare Inc offer?

BAART Community Healthcare Inc offers Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does BAART Community Healthcare Inc treat?

BAART Community Healthcare Inc treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does BAART Community Healthcare Inc use?

BAART Community Healthcare Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is BAART Community Healthcare Inc accredited?

BAART Community Healthcare Inc lists accreditation from CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at BAART Community Healthcare Inc?

Services are available in English, Spanish and ASL.

Who does BAART Community Healthcare Inc serve?

BAART Community Healthcare Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 2 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

H

Heartland Family Service

Omaha, Nebraska · 0.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
D

Douglas County

Omaha, Nebraska · 0.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatient
A

ARCH Inc

Omaha, Nebraska · 1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Recovery Coaching
S

Santa Monica Inc

Omaha, Nebraska · 1.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Recovery Coaching

Where this information comes from

Listing details for BAART Community Healthcare Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov, Centene plan directories and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by BAART Community Healthcare Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.