Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions

907 Hay Street, Suite 201, Fayetteville, North Carolina, 28305

Levels of care
Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +2 more
Insurance
Medicaid
Contact this center
Call 910-483-5986

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions is a treatment center located in Fayetteville, North Carolina, offering care for adults ages 26 to 64. The program includes medical detox for those beginning recovery from opioid use, along with services designed for couples as well as individuals. Care is delivered in a co-ed setting.

Treatment approaches are described as evidence-based and include family therapy as part of the program. The center also addresses self-harm as part of its scope of care, reflecting attention to co-occurring mental health concerns alongside substance use.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Self-Harm
Substances Treated
Opioids

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenAdultsCouples
Age Groups
Adults (26–64)
Gender Program
Co-Ed

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
Medicaid
Payment options
medicaid

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions offer?

Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions offers Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions treat?

Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions treats Self-Harm.

What therapies does Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions use?

Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Who does Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions serve?

Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions lists programmes for Men, Women, Adults and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

L

Life Net Services LLC

Fayetteville, North Carolina · 0.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsIntensive Outpatient (IOP)
C

Cumberland County CommuniCare

Fayetteville, North Carolina · 0.2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
O

On the Road Again

Fayetteville, North Carolina · 0.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsIntensive Outpatient (IOP)
C

Carolina Outreach LLC

Fayetteville, North Carolina · 1.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Better Beginnings Healthcare Solutions. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.