BH Health Services Inc

450 East Main Street, Westminster, Maryland, 21157

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Aftercare / Continuing Care +1 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 410-871-3005Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

BH Health Services Inc is a CARF-accredited treatment provider in Westminster, Maryland, offering a co-ed program that also includes services for women. The facility addresses opioid use and applies a harm reduction approach, an option for people who want support that does not require complete abstinence as a starting point.

Motivational interviewing is used as part of treatment, and vaping is permitted on-site, which may matter to people weighing different program environments. BH Health Services Inc accepts Medicare, which can be a factor for those looking for coverage options as they consider where to seek care.

Conditions treated

Opioids

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingIndividual Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdults
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicareSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedState Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does BH Health Services Inc offer?

BH Health Services Inc offers Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What therapies does BH Health Services Inc use?

BH Health Services Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing and Individual Therapy.

Is BH Health Services Inc accredited?

BH Health Services Inc lists accreditation from CARF Accredited and State Licensed.

Who does BH Health Services Inc serve?

BH Health Services Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults and Adults.

Other treatment centers nearby

M

MATClinics

Westminster, Maryland

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
M

Mulligan Recovery Centers LLC

Westminster, Maryland · 0.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for BH Health Services Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by BH Health Services Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.