Bridgeway Inc

900 South Deer Road, Macomb, Illinois, 61455

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring +2 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 309-837-4876Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Bridgeway Inc is a treatment center in Macomb, Illinois that has operated since the 1990s. It provides care for eating disorders and works with veterans and military service members, two areas offered by only a small number of nearby providers. Services are also available in ASL, making the program accessible to clients who use that language.

The center is CARF accredited and offers a sliding fee scale to help address the cost of care. Its approach includes experiential therapy alongside academic support, allowing clients to continue schooling while receiving treatment.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaEating DisordersCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
AlcoholNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesCourt-Ordered / DUIMilitary Families
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedState Licensed

The facility

Amenities
Academic Support / School
Established
1990s

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 7 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Macomb, this is one of:

  • 2that serve Veterans / Military
  • 2that treat Eating Disorders
  • 2that offer services in ASL

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Bridgeway Inc offer?

Bridgeway Inc offers Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Bridgeway Inc treat?

Bridgeway Inc treats PTSD / Trauma, Eating Disorders, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Bridgeway Inc use?

Bridgeway Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy, Trauma-Focused and Experiential Therapy.

Is Bridgeway Inc accredited?

Bridgeway Inc lists accreditation from CARF Accredited and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Bridgeway Inc?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Bridgeway Inc serve?

Bridgeway Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 2 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

S

Schuyler County Mental

Rushville, Illinois · 24.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabRecovery Coaching
A

ASAP Program

Burlington, Iowa · 29.9 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Bridgeway Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Bridgeway Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.