Buddys Ranch LLC

6070 Alberta Avenue, Marysville, California, 95901

Levels of care
Detox, Residential Rehab, Outpatient Rehab +6 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Insurance
Aetna, Anthem +7 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 530-632-8219Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Buddys Ranch LLC is a small treatment provider in Marysville, California, with fewer than 10 beds, offering an intimate setting for care. It is set up for adults addressing bipolar disorder alongside cocaine use, and is among a limited number of nearby providers treating that combination. Recovery coaching is offered as part of its level of care.

Therapy at Buddys Ranch includes Acceptance & Commitment (ACT), one of only two local programs offering this approach. The facility accepts ComPsych insurance and IHS/Tribal payment arrangements, and includes outdoor recreation as part of its amenities, giving clients time outside as part of their stay.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionBipolar DisorderPTSD / TraumaEating DisordersCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling AddictionChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesStimulantsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingAcceptance & Commitment (ACT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedArt TherapyExperiential TherapyMindfulness
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesPregnant WomenNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUIMilitary Families
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AetnaAnthemBlue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS)CignaComPsychFirst HealthHighmarkMagellan HealthTRICARE
Payment options
IHS / Tribalmilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

The facility

Outdoor RecreationAcademic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 32 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Marysville, this is one of:

  • 2that offer Acceptance & Commitment (ACT)
  • 2that treat Bipolar Disorder
  • 2that accept ComPsych
  • 5that treat Cocaine
  • 7that accept IHS / Tribal

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Buddys Ranch LLC offer?

Buddys Ranch LLC offers Detox, Residential Rehab, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Interventions, and 1 others.

What conditions does Buddys Ranch LLC treat?

Buddys Ranch LLC treats Anxiety, Depression, Bipolar Disorder, PTSD / Trauma, Eating Disorders, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Gambling Addiction, and 1 others.

What therapies does Buddys Ranch LLC use?

Buddys Ranch LLC offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Acceptance & Commitment (ACT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused, and 3 others.

Is Buddys Ranch LLC accredited?

Buddys Ranch LLC lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

Who does Buddys Ranch LLC serve?

Buddys Ranch LLC lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 4 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Buddys Ranch LLC are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, the facility's own website and findtreatment.gov.

  • Website checked and reachable 29 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Buddys Ranch LLC. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.