Bulloch Counseling Services

2351 Northside Drive West, 18 Proctor Street, Statesboro, Georgia, 30458

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth +1 more
Accreditation
State Licensed
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 912-489-8401Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Bulloch Counseling Services is a counseling provider in Statesboro, Georgia, offering care for adolescents ages 13 to 17 as well as adults, including couples. Services include intervention support and treatment addressing alcohol use, with a 12-step approach available for those seeking that model of recovery.

The center offers anger management support, one of only a few local options to do so, and is among a small number in the area that work with couples. Programming is co-ed, and smoking is permitted on site, details that may matter to people weighing practical fit alongside clinical needs.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Anger Management
Substances Treated
Alcohol

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsSeniorsCouplesPregnant WomenNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Payment options
Self-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

State Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 10 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Statesboro, this is one of:

  • 1that treat Anger Management
  • 2that serve Couples

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Bulloch Counseling Services offer?

Bulloch Counseling Services offers Outpatient Rehab, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Interventions.

What conditions does Bulloch Counseling Services treat?

Bulloch Counseling Services treats Anger Management.

What therapies does Bulloch Counseling Services use?

Bulloch Counseling Services offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Bulloch Counseling Services accredited?

Bulloch Counseling Services lists accreditation from State Licensed.

Who does Bulloch Counseling Services serve?

Bulloch Counseling Services lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Seniors, Couples, Pregnant Women and New Mothers, and 1 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

P

Pineland BHDD

Statesboro, Georgia · 0.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventions
P

Pineland BHDD

Statesboro, Georgia · 0.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
P

Pineland BHDD

Statesboro, Georgia · 1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatient
P

Pineland BHDD

Statesboro, Georgia · 1.6 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventions

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Bulloch Counseling Services are compiled from findtreatment.gov, SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Bulloch Counseling Services. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.