Butler Regional Recovery Program

1 Hospital Way, Butler, Pennsylvania, 16001

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment +6 more
Accreditation
State Licensed
Insurance
Aetna, Carelon Behavioral Health +7 more
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 724-284-4759Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Butler Regional Recovery Program is a treatment provider located in Butler, Pennsylvania, offering PHP-level day treatment for adults, including couples, working through substance use. It is one of a small number of programs in the area reporting care for methamphetamine use, and it lists HealthPartners among the insurance plans it accepts, a coverage option shared by only one other nearby facility.

The program incorporates a 12-step approach within a smoke-free facility setting and offers services in ASL. Financing and payment plans are available to help manage treatment costs. Together, these features describe a day-treatment option in Butler set up to serve couples and individuals seeking structured, insurance-supported care.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Co-Occurring Disorders
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesStimulantsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsCouples
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AetnaAmeriHealthCarelon Behavioral HealthCignaHealthPartnersMedicaidMedicareOptumTRICARE
Payment options
Financing / Payment Plansmedicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

State Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 67 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Butler, this is one of:

  • 2that treat Methamphetamine
  • 2that accept HealthPartners
  • 9that offer PHP / Day Treatment
  • 14that accept Financing / Payment Plans
  • 17that offer services in ASL

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Butler Regional Recovery Program offer?

Butler Regional Recovery Program offers Detox, Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth, and 1 others.

What conditions does Butler Regional Recovery Program treat?

Butler Regional Recovery Program treats Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Butler Regional Recovery Program use?

Butler Regional Recovery Program offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Butler Regional Recovery Program accredited?

Butler Regional Recovery Program lists accreditation from State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Butler Regional Recovery Program?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Butler Regional Recovery Program serve?

Butler Regional Recovery Program lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

F

Family Pathways

Butler, Pennsylvania · 1.2 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Butler Regional Recovery Program are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 29 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Butler Regional Recovery Program. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.