Cenikor Foundation

419 East Magnolia, San Antonio, Texas, 78212

Levels of care
Residential Rehab, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab +5 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 210-735-3822

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Cenikor Foundation, located in San Antonio, Texas, is a CARF-accredited addiction treatment provider offering intensive outpatient (IOP) care for adults working through alcohol use. It is one of a smaller number of area programs offering IOP, and it structures care around a 12-step approach for people who need treatment while continuing to live at home.

The facility also treats chronic pain and serves pregnant women, placing it among a limited group of nearby providers addressing these needs. It maintains a vape-free environment and provides transportation for clients, features that can matter for people balancing appointments, family responsibilities, or limited access to a vehicle.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsPregnant WomenNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
Medicaid
Payment options
medicaidSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedState Licensed

The facility

Transportation Provided

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 36 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of San Antonio, this is one of:

  • 10that offer Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • 11that treat Chronic Pain
  • 12that serve Pregnant Women

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Cenikor Foundation offer?

Cenikor Foundation offers Residential Rehab, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Recovery Coaching.

What conditions does Cenikor Foundation treat?

Cenikor Foundation treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Cenikor Foundation use?

Cenikor Foundation offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Cenikor Foundation accredited?

Cenikor Foundation lists accreditation from CARF Accredited and State Licensed.

Who does Cenikor Foundation serve?

Cenikor Foundation lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Pregnant Women, New Mothers and Court-Ordered / DUI.

Other treatment centers nearby

C

Cenikor

San Antonio, Texas · 1.2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Cenikor Foundation are compiled from findtreatment.gov and SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Cenikor Foundation. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.