Center for Family Development

1501 Pearl Street, Eugene, Oregon, 97401

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, Spanish
Contact this center
Call 541-342-8437Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Center for Family Development, located in Eugene, Oregon, is a treatment provider offering medication-assisted treatment for opioid use, along with services designed for veterans and military members. The center also works with adolescents ages 13 to 17, making it one of the options in the area serving a younger population alongside adults.

The facility accepts Medicare and operates as a smoke-free environment. Spanish-language services are available, broadening access for non-English-speaking clients. Among nearby facilities, it is one of a smaller group that both accepts Medicare and serves veterans and military clients, reflecting a combination not shared by most other providers in the region.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Co-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
OpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Family Therapy

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / Military
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
EnglishSpanish

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 33 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Eugene, this is one of:

  • 9that serve Veterans / Military
  • 10that accept Medicare

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Center for Family Development offer?

Center for Family Development offers Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) and Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring.

What conditions does Center for Family Development treat?

Center for Family Development treats Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Center for Family Development use?

Center for Family Development offers Family Therapy.

What languages are spoken at Center for Family Development?

Services are available in English and Spanish.

Who does Center for Family Development serve?

Center for Family Development lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors and Veterans / Military.

Other treatment centers nearby

E

Emergence

Eugene, Oregon · 0.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
W

White Bird Clinic

Eugene, Oregon · 0.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Center for Family Development are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Center for Family Development. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.