Changing Lives Matter LLC

2591 East Main Street, Lincolnton, North Carolina, 28092

Levels of care
PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab +3 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited
Insurance
Ambetter, Medicaid
Languages
English, Spanish
Contact this center
Call 704-240-8097Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Changing Lives Matter LLC is a CARF-accredited treatment center in Lincolnton, North Carolina, offering Partial Hospitalization Program (PHP) services for adolescents and teens. It is one of a smaller number of area providers offering care in Spanish, making it a relevant option for Spanish-speaking families seeking structured, day-based treatment close to home.

The program addresses chronic pain alongside behavioral health needs and incorporates a 12-Step approach to recovery. Ambetter is among the insurance plans it has accepted. The facility permits vaping on-site, a policy detail that may matter to those weighing daily routines during treatment.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersChronic Pain
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniors
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanish

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AmbetterMedicaid
Payment options
medicaidPrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

CARF Accredited

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 71 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Lincolnton, this is one of:

  • 8that offer services in Spanish
  • 13that accept Ambetter
  • 16that offer PHP / Day Treatment
  • 20that treat Chronic Pain

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Changing Lives Matter LLC offer?

Changing Lives Matter LLC offers PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Changing Lives Matter LLC treat?

Changing Lives Matter LLC treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Changing Lives Matter LLC use?

Changing Lives Matter LLC offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy and Family Therapy.

Is Changing Lives Matter LLC accredited?

Changing Lives Matter LLC lists accreditation from CARF Accredited.

What languages are spoken at Changing Lives Matter LLC?

Services are available in English and Spanish.

Who does Changing Lives Matter LLC serve?

Changing Lives Matter LLC lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults and Seniors.

Other treatment centers nearby

R

Recovery Dynamics

Lincolnton, North Carolina · 2.6 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
F

Freedom Detox

Gastonia, North Carolina · 14.7 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatient

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Changing Lives Matter LLC are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov, the facility's own website and Centene plan directories.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Changing Lives Matter LLC. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.