Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp

2301 Transportation Road NE, Willmar, Minnesota, 56201

Levels of care
Inpatient, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 320-441-0120Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp in Willmar, Minnesota is an inpatient hospital-based program for children and teens, including those from military families, a focus shared by none of the other facilities considered nearby. Trauma and PTSD are among the conditions addressed, with EMDR offered as part of care, a therapy found at only a few area programs.

The facility maintains a smoke-free environment and provides academic support so schooling can continue during treatment. Medicare is accepted as a form of insurance and payment. Together these details describe a hospital setting built around younger patients with more intensive needs, including those connected to military service.

Conditions treated

PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring Disorders

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
EMDRGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsAdultsVeterans / MilitaryMilitary Families
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Adults (26–64)
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
IHS / Tribalmedicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceState-Funded / Free

The facility

Academic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 10 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Willmar, this is one of:

  • 1that serve Military Families
  • 3that offer Inpatient
  • 3that offer EMDR

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp offer?

Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp offers Inpatient and Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring.

What conditions does Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp treat?

Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp treats PTSD / Trauma and Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp use?

Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp offers EMDR, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

Who does Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp serve?

Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Adults, Veterans / Military and Military Families.

Other treatment centers nearby

C

CentraCare

Willmar, Minnesota · 2.6 mi

InpatientOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
D

Divine Hope Counseling

Willmar, Minnesota · 2.6 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
W

Woodland Centers

Willmar, Minnesota · 2.8 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventions
W

Woodland Centers

Willmar, Minnesota

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabPHP / Day TreatmentVirtual / Telehealth
M

Modern MOJO LLC

Willmar, Minnesota · 3.4 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and findtreatment.gov.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Child/Adolescent Behavioral Health Hsp. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.