Compass Health

3016 Dupont Circle, Jefferson City, Missouri, 65109

Levels of care
Residential Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Virtual / Telehealth
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 660-442-1054Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Compass Health, located in Jefferson City, Missouri, is a residential rehabilitation facility that also provides care for children under 13, a combination found in relatively few programs in the surrounding area. It is one of only a handful of nearby facilities offering residential-level treatment, and a similarly small group that serves this younger age group.

The facility offers dialectical behavioral therapy alongside holistic approaches, and addresses nicotine and tobacco use as part of its scope. It operates as a smoke-free environment and lists sliding-scale payment options along with TRICARE among accepted insurance.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Co-Occurring Disorders
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Group TherapyIndividual Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Young AdultsAdultsSeniorsChildren (under 13)
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 26 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Jefferson City, this is one of:

  • 7that offer Residential Rehab
  • 8that serve Children (under 13)

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Compass Health offer?

Compass Health offers Residential Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Compass Health treat?

Compass Health treats Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Compass Health use?

Compass Health offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Group Therapy and Individual Therapy.

Who does Compass Health serve?

Compass Health lists programmes for Young Adults, Adults, Seniors and Children (under 13).

Other treatment centers nearby

C

Compass Health

Jefferson City, Missouri · 0.6 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
C

Compass Health

Jefferson City, Missouri

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
B

Brightli

Jefferson City, Missouri · 3.8 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Compass Health are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Compass Health. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.