Complete Healthcare

5888 Cleveland Avenue, Columbus, Ohio, 43231

Levels of care
Detox, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment +8 more
Accreditation
SAMHSA-Listed, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, Spanish, ASL +2 more
Contact this center
Call 614-882-4343Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Complete Healthcare is a SAMHSA-listed treatment center in Columbus, Ohio, serving individuals and military families dealing with substance use and mental health concerns, including eating disorders and cocaine use. It is among a smaller group of area providers offering care in Hindi, making it a notable option for people who prefer that language.

The center also offers intervention services, a less common level of care locally, and incorporates experiential therapy into its approach. Academic support is available for clients balancing treatment with school, and the facility is set up to work with people navigating recovery alongside family and educational responsibilities.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaEating DisordersCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling AddictionChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesStimulantsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesPregnant WomenNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUIMilitary Families
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanishASLHindiVietnamese

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

SAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

The facility

Wellness ProgrammingAcademic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 112 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Columbus, this is one of:

  • 6that offer services in Hindi
  • 14that offer Interventions
  • 15that treat Eating Disorders
  • 23that treat Cocaine
  • 25that serve Military Families

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Complete Healthcare offer?

Complete Healthcare offers Detox, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Aftercare / Continuing Care, and 3 others.

What conditions does Complete Healthcare treat?

Complete Healthcare treats PTSD / Trauma, Eating Disorders, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm, Gambling Addiction and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Complete Healthcare use?

Complete Healthcare offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy, Trauma-Focused and Experiential Therapy.

Is Complete Healthcare accredited?

Complete Healthcare lists accreditation from SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Complete Healthcare?

Services are available in English, Spanish, ASL, Hindi and Vietnamese.

Who does Complete Healthcare serve?

Complete Healthcare lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 4 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

H

Highlife Recovery

Columbus, Ohio · 0.1 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient RehabSober Living
C

Concord Counseling Services

Westerville, Ohio · 1.5 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
R

Right Path Recovery

Columbus, Ohio · 2.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)
C

Charlie Health

Columbus, Ohio

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatientIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Outpatient Rehab

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Complete Healthcare are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Complete Healthcare. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.