Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health

160 Devereux Road, Glenmoore, Pennsylvania, 19343

Levels of care
Residential Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Virtual / Telehealth
Insurance
Medicaid
Contact this center
Call 800-935-6789Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health, located in Glenmoore, Pennsylvania, is a residential rehab program serving adolescents ages 13 to 17. It is one of a small number of nearby facilities set up to support neurodivergent clients, alongside care for anxiety.

The program incorporates experiential therapy and a holistic approach to care. State-funded and free payment options are available, and nicotine or tobacco use is among the concerns addressed within its adolescent residential setting.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionPTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsAdultsNeurodivergent
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Adults (26–64)

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
Medicaid
Payment options
medicaidPrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

How this compares nearby

Among the 154 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Glenmoore, this is one of:

  • 5that serve Neurodivergent
  • 21that treat Anxiety
  • 50that offer Residential Rehab

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health offer?

Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health offers Residential Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health treat?

Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health treats Anxiety, Depression, PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health use?

Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

Who does Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health serve?

Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Adults and Neurodivergent.

Other treatment centers nearby

H

High Focus Centers

Exton, Pennsylvania · 7.2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsOutpatient Rehab
M

MVP Recovery Inc

Exton, Pennsylvania · 7.2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.