Elite Care Inc

4029 Westerly Place, Suite 201-B, Newport Beach, California, 92660

Levels of care
Detox, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab +6 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Contact this center
Call 714-604-4641

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Elite Care Inc is a treatment center in Newport Beach, California that works with couples, including those addressing opioid use. Care draws on trauma-focused therapy and 12-step approaches, alongside recovery coaching for ongoing support. The program is co-ed, and Elite Care Inc holds Joint Commission (JCAHO) accreditation.

Among nearby facilities, Elite Care Inc is one of a smaller number that offer recovery coaching and one of relatively few that serve couples specifically. It also offers sliding scale payment, a payment option that is not widely available among facilities in the area, which can factor into how affordable care feels for people weighing their options.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsVeterans / MilitaryCouples
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)
Gender Program
Co-Ed

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Payment options
Private InsuranceSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

How this compares nearby

Among the 295 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Newport Beach, this is one of:

  • 65that offer Recovery Coaching
  • 85that accept Sliding Scale
  • 91that hold Joint Commission (JCAHO)
  • 95that serve Couples

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Elite Care Inc offer?

Elite Care Inc offers Detox, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Interventions, and 1 others.

What conditions does Elite Care Inc treat?

Elite Care Inc treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Elite Care Inc use?

Elite Care Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Elite Care Inc accredited?

Elite Care Inc lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

Who does Elite Care Inc serve?

Elite Care Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Veterans / Military and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

O

OceanRock Recovery

Newport Beach, California · 0.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Elite Care Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Elite Care Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.