Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc

521 5th Avenue, Suite A, Chardon, Ohio, 44024

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Virtual / Telehealth
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 440-286-1553Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc, located in Chardon, Ohio, is a treatment provider serving adolescents ages 13 to 17 alongside adult clients, including those referred through court-ordered or DUI-related programs. The facility addresses trauma and PTSD as well as nicotine and tobacco use, and operates as a smoke-free environment.

Care options include EMDR, a therapy offered by only a small share of nearby facilities. Financial support may be available through scholarships or grants, another less common offering in the area, and Medicare is accepted for eligible individuals. This combination positions the facility for families and individuals seeking trauma-focused care with some flexibility around payment.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring Disorders
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)EMDRGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceScholarships / GrantsSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 111 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Chardon, this is one of:

  • 13that accept Scholarships / Grants
  • 31that offer EMDR
  • 35that serve Court-Ordered / DUI

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc offer?

Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc offers Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc treat?

Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc treats PTSD / Trauma and Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc use?

Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), EMDR, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

Who does Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc serve?

Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Court-Ordered / DUI.

Other treatment centers nearby

C

Catholic Charities

Chardon, Ohio · 1.9 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
R

Ravenwood Health

Chardon, Ohio · 5.7 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and findtreatment.gov.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Family Pride of Northeast Ohio Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.