Groups Recover Together

377 South Willow Street, Suite B2-5, Manchester, New Hampshire, 03101

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Aftercare / Continuing Care +2 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 603-565-2798Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Groups Recover Together in Manchester, New Hampshire is a CARF-accredited program offering recovery coaching alongside trauma-focused care, designed for people addressing substance use alongside experiences of self-harm or trauma. It is one of 29 CARF-accredited facilities among 88 in the surrounding area.

The program offers transportation for clients getting to appointments and communicates in American Sign Language, making services more accessible to people who might otherwise face barriers to attending. Vaping is permitted on-site, and TRICARE is among the insurance plans accepted, which may make care more reachable for military-connected individuals and families seeking coordinated, coaching-supported treatment.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Self-Harm
Substances Treated
OpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdults
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF Accredited

The facility

Transportation Provided

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 88 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Manchester, this is one of:

  • 29that hold CARF Accredited

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Groups Recover Together offer?

Groups Recover Together offers Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Recovery Coaching.

What conditions does Groups Recover Together treat?

Groups Recover Together treats Self-Harm.

What therapies does Groups Recover Together use?

Groups Recover Together offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Groups Recover Together accredited?

Groups Recover Together lists accreditation from CARF Accredited.

What languages are spoken at Groups Recover Together?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Groups Recover Together serve?

Groups Recover Together lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults and Adults.

Other treatment centers nearby

B

Better Life Partners

Manchester, New Hampshire · 0.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
S

SaVida Health

Manchester, New Hampshire · 1.2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
M

Mental Health Center

Manchester, New Hampshire · 1.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
N

New Season Manchester West

Manchester, New Hampshire · 1.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
D

Dismas Home of New Hampshire

Manchester, New Hampshire · 1.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Recovery Coaching

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Groups Recover Together are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Groups Recover Together. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.