Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC

16 Water Street, Suite 101, Everett, Pennsylvania, 15537

Levels of care
Detox, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab +6 more
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 814-283-5535Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC is a treatment center in Everett, Pennsylvania, offering medical detox alongside care for opioid use and gambling addiction. It is among a small number of nearby facilities that provide medically supervised detox, making it a relevant option for those needing a structured start to withdrawal management before moving into further treatment.

The facility operates as a smoke-free environment and includes trauma-focused therapy as part of its approach. It offers transportation to help with access to care and accepts TRICARE, including options tailored for military-affiliated individuals. This combination may be useful for service members or veterans seeking care that addresses both substance use and co-occurring concerns like gambling addiction.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling Addiction
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenVeterans / MilitaryCouples
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

The facility

Transportation Provided

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 9 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Everett, this is one of:

  • 2that offer Detox
  • 2that treat Gambling Addiction

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC offer?

Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC offers Detox, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Interventions, and 1 others.

What conditions does Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC treat?

Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Gambling Addiction.

What therapies does Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC use?

Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Who does Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC serve?

Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC lists programmes for Men, Women, Veterans / Military and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

G

Gaudenzia Inc

McConnellsburg, Pennsylvania

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC are compiled from findtreatment.gov, SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Horizon Behavioral Health PLLC. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.