IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle

16305 NE 87th Street, Suite 117, Redmond, Washington, 98052

Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring +2 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 425-968-5921Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle, located in Redmond, Washington, is a CARF-accredited outpatient program offering intensive outpatient (IOP) treatment for women dealing with alcohol use and PTSD or trauma. It is one of 25 facilities among 127 nearby providers to hold CARF accreditation.

The program uses dialectical behavioral therapy (DBT) within a harm reduction framework, and vaping is permitted on site. This combination is geared toward women seeking a structured, trauma-informed outpatient option for alcohol-related concerns.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
AlcoholNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniors
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
Medicaid
Payment options
medicaidState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedState Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 127 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Redmond, this is one of:

  • 25that hold CARF Accredited

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle offer?

IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle treat?

IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle use?

IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle accredited?

IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle lists accreditation from CARF Accredited and State Licensed.

Who does IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle serve?

IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults and Seniors.

Other treatment centers nearby

S

Sound

Redmond, Washington · 0 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth

Where this information comes from

Listing details for IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and findtreatment.gov.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by IKRON Corporation of Greater Seattle. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.