Innovative Health Systems Inc

20 Church Street, 2nd Floor, White Plains, New York, 10601

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment +8 more
Accreditation
State Licensed
Insurance
Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS) +6 more
Languages
English, Spanish
Contact this center
Call 914-683-8050Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Innovative Health Systems Inc, located in White Plains, New York, offers a partial hospitalization program (PHP) for adults seeking structured daytime treatment while returning home in the evenings. Among nearby facilities, it is one of a small number that treat synthetic drug use, and it is also among a limited group offering care for ADHD alongside substance use treatment. Mindfulness-based approaches are part of its therapeutic offerings, and academic support is available for those balancing treatment with school responsibilities.

The program includes services geared toward new mothers navigating treatment during this stage of life, and vaping is permitted on-site. Molina Healthcare is among the insurance plans this facility works with, a distinction shared by relatively few providers in the surrounding area.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionBipolar DisorderPTSD / TraumaADHDCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsFentanylCocaineMethamphetamineMarijuana / CannabisPrescription DrugsStimulantsNicotine / TobaccoSynthetic Drugs

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)EMDRMotivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedMindfulness
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanish

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AetnaBlue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS)CignaMedicaidMedicareMolina HealthcareTRICAREUnitedHealthcare
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

State Licensed

The facility

Wellness ProgrammingAcademic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 595 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of White Plains, this is one of:

  • 6that treat Synthetic Drugs
  • 11that offer Mindfulness
  • 26that treat ADHD
  • 29that accept Molina Healthcare
  • 104that offer PHP / Day Treatment

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Innovative Health Systems Inc offer?

Innovative Health Systems Inc offers Detox, Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Aftercare / Continuing Care, and 3 others.

What conditions does Innovative Health Systems Inc treat?

Innovative Health Systems Inc treats Anxiety, Depression, Bipolar Disorder, PTSD / Trauma, ADHD, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Innovative Health Systems Inc use?

Innovative Health Systems Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), EMDR, Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused, and 1 others.

Is Innovative Health Systems Inc accredited?

Innovative Health Systems Inc lists accreditation from State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Innovative Health Systems Inc?

Services are available in English and Spanish.

Who does Innovative Health Systems Inc serve?

Innovative Health Systems Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 2 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Innovative Health Systems Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, the facility's own website and findtreatment.gov.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Innovative Health Systems Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.