LA Wellness Home inc

2428 North Lincoln Street, Burbank, California, 91504

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab +10 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Insurance
Blue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS), Magellan Health
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 818-824-5238Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

LA Wellness Home inc is a residential treatment provider in Burbank, California, offering stays of 30 to 60 days for adults, including new mothers, seeking care for fentanyl use. The facility is Joint Commission accredited and includes a sober living level of care for those continuing recovery beyond the residential program.

Meals are prepared by a private chef as part of daily programming. The facility is among a smaller group of area providers accepting Magellan Health insurance and IHS/Tribal payment arrangements, and it is one of relatively few nearby facilities treating fentanyl use or offering both new mothers' programming and sober living options.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsHeroinFentanylCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesMarijuana / CannabisPrescription DrugsStimulantsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesPregnant WomenNew Mothers
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
Blue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS)Magellan Health
Payment options
IHS / TribalPrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

The facility

LuxuryPrivate Chef / Gourmet Meals

How this compares nearby

Among the 420 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Burbank, this is one of:

  • 19that treat Fentanyl
  • 36that accept Magellan Health
  • 51that accept IHS / Tribal
  • 67that offer Sober Living
  • 75that serve New Mothers

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does LA Wellness Home inc offer?

LA Wellness Home inc offers Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) and Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, and 5 others.

What conditions does LA Wellness Home inc treat?

LA Wellness Home inc treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does LA Wellness Home inc use?

LA Wellness Home inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is LA Wellness Home inc accredited?

LA Wellness Home inc lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

Who does LA Wellness Home inc serve?

LA Wellness Home inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military, Couples and Pregnant Women, and 1 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

S

SV Recovery Inc

Sun Valley, California · 2.5 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventions
Q

Quest Wellness Center

North Hollywood, California · 2.6 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)
C

CRI Help Inc

North Hollywood, California · 2.8 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
I

IADARP

North Hollywood, California · 3.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab

All treatment centers in Burbank

Where this information comes from

Listing details for LA Wellness Home inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 2 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by LA Wellness Home inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.