Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC

15257 South Scenic Crest Circle, Riverton, Utah, 84065

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab +7 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Insurance
Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS) +5 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 801-577-3086Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC is a addiction treatment provider located in Riverton, Utah, set against a mountain backdrop. The center includes sober living as part of its levels of care, offering a structured, supportive step for people working on recovery from opioid use. It is among a smaller group of area facilities that accept Cigna, and one of a limited number that accept IHS / Tribal payment arrangements, which can matter for people navigating coverage options.

The program holds Joint Commission (JCAHO) accreditation, a distinction shared by a minority of nearby facilities. Treatment approaches include 12-Step and EMDR, giving people a combination of peer-based support and trauma-focused therapy. Together, these elements describe a facility built to serve individuals seeking accredited, insurance-connected care within a residential and community-oriented setting.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)EMDRMotivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsCouples
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AetnaBlue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS)CignaMedicaidMolina HealthcareTRICAREUnitedHealthcare
Payment options
IHS / Tribalmedicaidmilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 241 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Riverton, this is one of:

  • 20that accept Cigna
  • 51that offer Sober Living
  • 58that accept IHS / Tribal
  • 69that hold Joint Commission (JCAHO)

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC offer?

Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC offers Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Sober Living, and 2 others.

What conditions does Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC treat?

Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC use?

Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), EMDR, Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused, and 1 others.

Is Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC accredited?

Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

Who does Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC serve?

Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

R

Redwood Recovery

Riverton, Utah · 4.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, the facility's own website and findtreatment.gov.

  • Website checked and reachable 29 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 29 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 29 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Liberty Addiction Recovery Centers LLC. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.