Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd

2925 Mondovi Road, Eau Claire, Wisconsin, 54701

Levels of care
Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab +1 more
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 715-832-0238Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd is a long-established provider in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, operating since before 1990. It offers a Partial Hospitalization Program (day treatment), one of the few in the surrounding area to provide this level of structured, daytime care as an alternative to inpatient stays. The program serves teens and adolescents, including those dealing with self-harm concerns.

Treatment approaches include experiential therapy, part of a smaller group of area facilities offering this method. The facility maintains a smoke-free environment and offers a sliding fee scale to help make care more accessible. It lists TRICARE among accepted insurance options for those seeking to use military-connected benefits toward services here.

Conditions treated

Self-Harm

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniors
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

The facility

Before 1990

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 19 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Eau Claire, this is one of:

  • 1that offer PHP / Day Treatment
  • 5that offer Experiential Therapy

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd offer?

Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd offers Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd treat?

Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd treats Self-Harm.

What therapies does Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd use?

Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

Who does Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd serve?

Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults and Seniors.

Other treatment centers nearby

F

Fahrman Center

Eau Claire, Wisconsin · 0.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Residential Rehab

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Marriage and Family Health Servs Ltd. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.