Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc

4404 Queens Boulevard, 2nd Floor, Sunnyside, New York, 11104

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Virtual / Telehealth
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Languages
Spanish, Portuguese
Contact this center
Call 718-706-1663

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc is a mental health provider located in Sunnyside, New York, offering services to adolescents as well as adults, including veterans and members of the military community. Portuguese-language services are available, making it one of a smaller number of nearby facilities offering care in that language.

Care includes experiential therapy and a trauma-informed approach, with attention to PTSD and trauma-related concerns. The facility accepts Medicare and offers a sliding scale for payment, providing options for those seeking financial flexibility in accessing care.

Conditions treated

PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring Disorders

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / Military
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
SpanishPortuguese

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

How this compares nearby

Among the 713 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Sunnyside, this is one of:

  • 32that offer services in Portuguese

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc offer?

Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc offers Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc treat?

Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc treats PTSD / Trauma and Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc use?

Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

What languages are spoken at Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc?

Services are available in Spanish and Portuguese.

Who does Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc serve?

Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors and Veterans / Military.

Other treatment centers nearby

C

Child Center of NY

Woodside, New York · 0.4 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
W

Western Queens

Woodside, New York · 0.9 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
F

Fortune Society Inc

Long Island City, New York · 0.9 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
N

Nao Medical

Astoria, New York · 1.1 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Mental Hlth Providers of Wn Queens Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.