Mountain Comprehensive Care Center

1712 U.S. Highway 121 North, Suite D, Murray, Kentucky, 42071

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Sober Living +1 more
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Languages
English, Spanish
Contact this center
Call 270-638-8266Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Mountain Comprehensive Care Center, located in Murray, Kentucky, is a treatment facility offering care that includes sober living, a step often used as a bridge between structured treatment and independent life. The center works with adolescents ages 13 to 17 as well as adults, and its reported services address self-harm. Veterans and military members are among the populations it serves.

Services are available in Spanish, one of only three facilities among nearby providers to offer this. Experiential therapy is also part of its approach, another point shared by just a few area programs. The center provides academic support for younger clients and lists Medicare among the insurance types it has accepted.

Conditions treated

Co-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Individual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / Military
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
EnglishSpanish

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

The facility

Academic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 15 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Murray, this is one of:

  • 3that offer Experiential Therapy
  • 3that offer services in Spanish
  • 5that offer Sober Living

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Mountain Comprehensive Care Center offer?

Mountain Comprehensive Care Center offers Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Sober Living and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Mountain Comprehensive Care Center treat?

Mountain Comprehensive Care Center treats Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Mountain Comprehensive Care Center use?

Mountain Comprehensive Care Center offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

What languages are spoken at Mountain Comprehensive Care Center?

Services are available in English and Spanish.

Who does Mountain Comprehensive Care Center serve?

Mountain Comprehensive Care Center lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors and Veterans / Military.

Other treatment centers nearby

S

Spero Health

Murray, Kentucky · 1.6 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventions
N

Neartown

Murray, Kentucky

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatient
N

Neartown Inc

Kirksey, Kentucky

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatient

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Mountain Comprehensive Care Center are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Mountain Comprehensive Care Center. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.