North Kent Guidance Services LLC

106 South Greenville West Drive, Suite 3, Greenville, Michigan, 48838

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring +2 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Contact this center
Call 616-754-2364

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

North Kent Guidance Services LLC is a co-ed treatment center in Greenville, Michigan, offering care for adults dealing with alcohol use. The program is CARF accredited, a distinction held by a smaller number of facilities in the surrounding area, and it includes recovery coaching alongside trauma-focused therapy and holistic approaches to care.

The center serves new mothers and people managing chronic pain alongside substance use concerns, two populations addressed by only a handful of nearby providers. This combination of focus areas makes it a option worth considering for those seeking a program attentive to co-occurring physical and life-stage needs alongside alcohol treatment.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersGambling AddictionChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesPregnant WomenNew Mothers
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedState Licensed

How this compares nearby

Among the 38 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Greenville, this is one of:

  • 6that treat Chronic Pain
  • 7that serve New Mothers
  • 10that hold CARF Accredited

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does North Kent Guidance Services LLC offer?

North Kent Guidance Services LLC offers Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Virtual / Telehealth and Recovery Coaching.

What conditions does North Kent Guidance Services LLC treat?

North Kent Guidance Services LLC treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Gambling Addiction and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does North Kent Guidance Services LLC use?

North Kent Guidance Services LLC offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is North Kent Guidance Services LLC accredited?

North Kent Guidance Services LLC lists accreditation from CARF Accredited and State Licensed.

Who does North Kent Guidance Services LLC serve?

North Kent Guidance Services LLC lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military, Couples and Pregnant Women, and 1 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

S

Samaritas

Greenville, Michigan

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
S

Samaritas

Belding, Michigan · 6.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventions

Where this information comes from

Listing details for North Kent Guidance Services LLC are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by North Kent Guidance Services LLC. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.