Pathways Inc

209 Davis Road, Mount Sterling, Kentucky, 40353

Levels of care
Detox, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment +6 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed +1 more
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 606-329-8588 x4074Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Pathways Inc is a treatment center in Mount Sterling, Kentucky, operating since before 1990. It offers PHP / day treatment, one of 13 facilities among 45 nearby to do so, providing a structured level of care for people who need more support than standard outpatient visits but do not require residential stay. The facility treats benzodiazepine use, a specialty found at only 3 of the surveyed facilities in the area.

Programming includes mindfulness-based approaches and care for anger management, alongside a broader holistic orientation and wellness programming. Pathways Inc also serves military families, one of 12 facilities nearby to do so, reflecting an established capacity to work with that community's particular scheduling and coverage needs.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling AddictionAnger Management
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesStimulantsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedMindfulness
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesCourt-Ordered / DUIMilitary Families
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedSAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

The facility

Amenities
Wellness ProgrammingAcademic Support / School
Established
Before 1990

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 45 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Mount Sterling, this is one of:

  • 3that treat Benzodiazepines
  • 5that offer Mindfulness
  • 6that treat Anger Management
  • 12that serve Military Families
  • 13that offer PHP / Day Treatment

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Pathways Inc offer?

Pathways Inc offers Detox, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth, and 1 others.

What conditions does Pathways Inc treat?

Pathways Inc treats Anxiety, Depression, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm, Gambling Addiction and Anger Management.

What therapies does Pathways Inc use?

Pathways Inc offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy, Trauma-Focused and Mindfulness.

Is Pathways Inc accredited?

Pathways Inc lists accreditation from CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Pathways Inc?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Pathways Inc serve?

Pathways Inc lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 2 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

P

Pathways Inc

Mount Sterling, Kentucky

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)
N

New Vista

Stanton, Kentucky · 10.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventions

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Pathways Inc are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Pathways Inc. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.