Phoenix Center

48 North South Street, Wilmington, Ohio, 45177

Levels of care
Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP) +3 more
Insurance
Medicaid
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 937-481-5645Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Phoenix Center is an inpatient treatment facility in Wilmington, Ohio, that works with adolescents ages 13 to 17. Its programming addresses trauma and PTSD, and care is organized around a holistic approach that pairs clinical treatment with wellness programming and experiential therapy.

The facility is one of 21 among 64 nearby providers that offer an inpatient level of care, making it a residential option for families seeking a live-in setting for a teenager. Vaping is permitted under the facility's policies.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniors
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
Medicaid
Payment options
medicaidSelf-Pay / Cash

The facility

Wellness Programming

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 64 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Wilmington, this is one of:

  • 21that offer Inpatient

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Phoenix Center offer?

Phoenix Center offers Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Phoenix Center treat?

Phoenix Center treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Phoenix Center use?

Phoenix Center offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

Who does Phoenix Center serve?

Phoenix Center lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults and Seniors.

Other treatment centers nearby

R

Recovery Council

Wilmington, Ohio · 0 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Outpatient RehabPHP / Day Treatment
T

Talbert House

Wilmington, Ohio · 0.6 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Phoenix Center are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Phoenix Center. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.