Phoenix Recovery Center LLC

489 West South Jordan Parkway, Suite 400, South Jordan, Utah, 84095

Levels of care
Detox, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment +5 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Insurance
Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS) +7 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 801-438-3185Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Phoenix Recovery Center LLC is a treatment facility in South Jordan, Utah, offering PHP-level day treatment for adults dealing with opioid use alongside co-occurring conditions such as bipolar disorder. The program incorporates 12-Step principles along with EMDR, an approach sometimes used to address trauma connected to substance use.

The facility holds Joint Commission accreditation, a distinction shared by 69 of the 240 nearby facilities reviewed. It accepts ComPsych insurance, held by only 5 of those facilities, and also accepts IHS/Tribal payment arrangements, a payment option available at 57 of them.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionBipolar DisorderPTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)EMDRMotivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsCouples
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AetnaBlue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS)CignaComPsychIntermountain HealthMedicaidOptumTRICAREUnitedHealthcare
Payment options
IHS / Tribalmedicaidmilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 240 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of South Jordan, this is one of:

  • 5that accept ComPsych
  • 36that treat Bipolar Disorder
  • 57that accept IHS / Tribal
  • 69that hold Joint Commission (JCAHO)

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Phoenix Recovery Center LLC offer?

Phoenix Recovery Center LLC offers Detox, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Aftercare / Continuing Care.

What conditions does Phoenix Recovery Center LLC treat?

Phoenix Recovery Center LLC treats Anxiety, Depression, Bipolar Disorder, PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Phoenix Recovery Center LLC use?

Phoenix Recovery Center LLC offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), EMDR, Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused, and 1 others.

Is Phoenix Recovery Center LLC accredited?

Phoenix Recovery Center LLC lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

Who does Phoenix Recovery Center LLC serve?

Phoenix Recovery Center LLC lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

R

Reach Counseling

South Jordan, Utah · 0.5 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Outpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
S

Suncrest Counseling

South Jordan, Utah · 1.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Outpatient Rehab

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Phoenix Recovery Center LLC are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, the facility's own website and findtreatment.gov.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Phoenix Recovery Center LLC. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.