Pinal Hispanic Council

107 East 4th Street, Eloy, Arizona, 85131

Levels of care
Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +3 more
Accreditation
State Licensed
Insurance
Ambetter, Medicaid +2 more
Languages
English, Spanish, ASL
Contact this center
Call 520-466-7765Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Pinal Hispanic Council is a state-licensed treatment provider in Eloy, Arizona, offering medical detox for people beginning recovery from substance use. Anxiety is among the conditions treated there, and it is one of just three nearby facilities addressing this. Experiential therapy is part of its approach, giving clients ways to work through recovery beyond traditional talk-based sessions.

The facility accepts Ambetter, one of only three area providers to do so, and also works with Military and TRICARE payment options, extending access to service members and their families. Academic support is available on-site, useful for students or younger clients balancing treatment with schooling. Smoking is permitted on the premises, a policy some clients may find relevant when weighing where to seek care.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionOCDCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmAnger Management
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniors
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AmbetterMedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

State Licensed

The facility

Wellness ProgrammingAcademic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 17 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Eloy, this is one of:

  • 3that treat Anxiety
  • 3that accept Ambetter

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Pinal Hispanic Council offer?

Pinal Hispanic Council offers Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Pinal Hispanic Council treat?

Pinal Hispanic Council treats Anxiety, Depression, OCD, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Anger Management.

What therapies does Pinal Hispanic Council use?

Pinal Hispanic Council offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy, Trauma-Focused and Experiential Therapy.

Is Pinal Hispanic Council accredited?

Pinal Hispanic Council lists accreditation from State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Pinal Hispanic Council?

Services are available in English, Spanish and ASL.

Who does Pinal Hispanic Council serve?

Pinal Hispanic Council lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults and Seniors.

Other treatment centers nearby

H

Horizon Health and Wellness

Casa Grande, Arizona · 12.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
H

Horizon Health and Wellness

Casa Grande, Arizona · 12.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
H

Horizon Health and Wellness

Casa Grande, Arizona · 12.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Pinal Hispanic Council are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov, the facility's own website and Centene plan directories.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Pinal Hispanic Council. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.