Proviso Public Partnership

2619 Congress Street, Bellwood, Illinois, 60104

Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +5 more
Accreditation
State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, TRICARE
Languages
English, Spanish
Contact this center
Call 708-243-8668Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Proviso Public Partnership is a treatment center in Bellwood, Illinois, offering care for people dealing with opioid use and gambling addiction. The program includes recovery coaching alongside experiential therapy and a 12-step approach, and it is set up to work with couples seeking treatment together rather than only individuals.

The facility accepts TRICARE and also offers scholarships or grants, a payment option available at a relatively small number of nearby facilities. Among the 457 facilities in the surrounding area, it is one of a smaller group that treats gambling addiction, accepts TRICARE, and provides recovery coaching as a level of care.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling Addiction
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouples
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanish

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidTRICARE
Payment options
Financing / Payment Plansmedicaidmilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceScholarships / GrantsSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

State Licensed

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 457 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Bellwood, this is one of:

  • 22that accept Scholarships / Grants
  • 87that treat Gambling Addiction
  • 104that accept TRICARE
  • 111that offer Recovery Coaching
  • 125that serve Couples

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Proviso Public Partnership offer?

Proviso Public Partnership offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth, Interventions and Recovery Coaching.

What conditions does Proviso Public Partnership treat?

Proviso Public Partnership treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Gambling Addiction.

What therapies does Proviso Public Partnership use?

Proviso Public Partnership offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy, Trauma-Focused and Experiential Therapy.

Is Proviso Public Partnership accredited?

Proviso Public Partnership lists accreditation from State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Proviso Public Partnership?

Services are available in English and Spanish.

Who does Proviso Public Partnership serve?

Proviso Public Partnership lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Proviso Public Partnership are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and findtreatment.gov.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Proviso Public Partnership. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.