Red Rock Behavioral Health Services

107 North Main Street, Kingfisher, Oklahoma, 73750

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring +2 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed +1 more
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, Spanish, ASL
Contact this center
Call 405-776-0500Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Red Rock Behavioral Health Services is a behavioral health provider in Kingfisher, Oklahoma, offering care for people dealing with opioid use and gambling addiction. It is SAMHSA-listed, one of four such facilities among nearby providers, and has operated since before 1990. The facility offers medication-assisted treatment for opioid use, along with trauma-focused therapy for those addressing past trauma alongside addiction.

Its approach includes harm reduction, which may appeal to people looking for options beyond an abstinence-only model. Services are accessible to ASL users, making care available to Deaf and hard-of-hearing individuals. Together, these features describe a longstanding local provider addressing both substance use and behavioral health needs.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling Addiction
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryPregnant Women
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
Financing / Payment Plansmedicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedSAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

The facility

Before 1990

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 12 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Kingfisher, this is one of:

  • 4that hold SAMHSA-Listed

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Red Rock Behavioral Health Services offer?

Red Rock Behavioral Health Services offers Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Red Rock Behavioral Health Services treat?

Red Rock Behavioral Health Services treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Gambling Addiction.

What therapies does Red Rock Behavioral Health Services use?

Red Rock Behavioral Health Services offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Red Rock Behavioral Health Services accredited?

Red Rock Behavioral Health Services lists accreditation from CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Red Rock Behavioral Health Services?

Services are available in English, Spanish and ASL.

Who does Red Rock Behavioral Health Services serve?

Red Rock Behavioral Health Services lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Pregnant Women.

Other treatment centers nearby

O

Oakwood Springs

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma · 28.9 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatient

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Red Rock Behavioral Health Services are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Red Rock Behavioral Health Services. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.