Regis House

9245 SW 157th Street, Suite 203, Miami, Florida, 33157

Levels of care
Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring +2 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, State Licensed
Insurance
Ambetter, Medicaid
Languages
English, Spanish
Contact this center
Call 305-642-7600 x104Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Regis House is a Miami-based facility offering intensive outpatient (IOP) care, a level of treatment offered by just 20 of the 108 facilities reviewed in the area. It serves a range of clients, including couples and adolescents ages 13 to 17, suggesting a program built to accommodate different family and relationship situations.

The facility holds CARF accreditation, a distinction shared by only 32 of the nearby facilities surveyed, and operates a smoke-free campus. It accepts Ambetter insurance, one of 30 facilities in the area to do so, and offers financing or payment plan options for those managing treatment costs.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring Disorders
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsCouples
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanish

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AmbetterMedicaid
Payment options
Financing / Payment PlansmedicaidPrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedState Licensed

The facility

Before 1990

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 108 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Miami, this is one of:

  • 20that offer Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • 30that accept Ambetter
  • 32that hold CARF Accredited

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Regis House offer?

Regis House offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Regis House treat?

Regis House treats PTSD / Trauma and Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Regis House use?

Regis House offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Regis House accredited?

Regis House lists accreditation from CARF Accredited and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Regis House?

Services are available in English and Spanish.

Who does Regis House serve?

Regis House lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

H

Heres Help Inc

Miami, Florida · 0.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient RehabResidential Rehab

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Regis House are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov, the facility's own website and Centene plan directories.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Regis House. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.