Rogers Behavioral Health

34700 Valley Road, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, 53066

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab +7 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 262-646-4411Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Rogers Behavioral Health, located in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, is a residential treatment center serving people with OCD, among the smaller group of nearby facilities addressing this condition. It also treats benzodiazepine use, and its programs extend to children under 13, a population many nearby facilities do not accommodate.

The facility holds Joint Commission accreditation and offers stays under 30 days, along with academic support for younger residents continuing schoolwork during treatment. Financing and payment plans are available to help address the cost of care.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionPTSD / TraumaOCDEating DisordersCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsBenzodiazepinesNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsCouplesChildren (under 13)
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
Financing / Payment PlansmedicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

The facility

Academic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 86 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Oconomowoc, this is one of:

  • 7that treat OCD
  • 9that treat Benzodiazepines
  • 12that serve Children (under 13)
  • 13that hold Joint Commission (JCAHO)
  • 18that offer Residential Rehab

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Rogers Behavioral Health offer?

Rogers Behavioral Health offers Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) and Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, and 2 others.

What conditions does Rogers Behavioral Health treat?

Rogers Behavioral Health treats Anxiety, Depression, PTSD / Trauma, OCD, Eating Disorders, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Rogers Behavioral Health use?

Rogers Behavioral Health offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy, Trauma-Focused and Experiential Therapy.

Is Rogers Behavioral Health accredited?

Rogers Behavioral Health lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Rogers Behavioral Health?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Rogers Behavioral Health serve?

Rogers Behavioral Health lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Couples and Children (under 13).

Other treatment centers nearby

P

ProHealth Care

Oconomowoc, Wisconsin · 2 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
P

ProHealth Care

Hartland, Wisconsin · 3.8 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
P

ProHealth Care

Sussex, Wisconsin · 10.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Rogers Behavioral Health are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 29 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 29 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Rogers Behavioral Health. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.