Samba Recovery at Peachtree

155 Technology Parkway, Suite 400, Peachtree Corners, Georgia, 30092

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment +5 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Insurance
TRICARE
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 470-994-1114Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Samba Recovery at Peachtree is an inpatient treatment center located in Peachtree Corners, Georgia, offering care to people withdrawing from or recovering from substance use, including benzodiazepines. It is accredited by the Joint Commission and is among a smaller group of nearby facilities equipped to treat benzodiazepine dependence at this level of care.

The program incorporates a 12-Step approach and provides transportation for those admitting to the facility. Vaping is permitted on site. Samba Recovery at Peachtree accepts TRICARE and other military insurance benefits, making it one of a limited number of facilities in the area set up to serve service members, veterans, and their families through this coverage.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Co-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesStimulantsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdults
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
TRICARE
Payment options
military-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

The facility

Transportation Provided

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 128 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Peachtree Corners, this is one of:

  • 14that treat Benzodiazepines
  • 27that offer Inpatient
  • 30that hold Joint Commission (JCAHO)
  • 44that accept TRICARE

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Samba Recovery at Peachtree offer?

Samba Recovery at Peachtree offers Detox, Inpatient, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Aftercare / Continuing Care.

What conditions does Samba Recovery at Peachtree treat?

Samba Recovery at Peachtree treats Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Samba Recovery at Peachtree use?

Samba Recovery at Peachtree offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Samba Recovery at Peachtree accredited?

Samba Recovery at Peachtree lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

Who does Samba Recovery at Peachtree serve?

Samba Recovery at Peachtree lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults and Adults.

Other treatment centers nearby

I

Imagine Wellness Center

Peachtree Corners, Georgia · 0.7 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatientIntensive Outpatient (IOP)
L

Lakeland Centers

Peachtree Corners, Georgia

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxInterventionsMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
N

Northview Wellness

Norcross, Georgia · 1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)
A

Atlas Behavioral Health

Peachtree Corners, Georgia · 1.5 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Samba Recovery at Peachtree are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Address confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Samba Recovery at Peachtree. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.