Seascape Recovery Center

262 Gaffey Road, Watsonville, California, 95076

Levels of care
Detox, Residential Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +4 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 831-256-4333Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Seascape Recovery Center, located in Watsonville, California, is a treatment facility offering medical detox for people seeking help with substance use, including cocaine, and is one of a smaller number of nearby providers holding Joint Commission accreditation. It also accepts couples, making it a fit for partners who want to enter care together, and lists private insurance among its payment options.

Care at Seascape includes trauma-focused therapy and a 12-step approach, and the facility also addresses chronic pain as a co-occurring condition. Together, these offerings describe a program built around structured detox and ongoing therapeutic support for individuals and couples working through substance use and related physical health concerns.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesStimulantsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsVeterans / MilitaryCouples
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Payment options
Private InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State Licensed

How this compares nearby

Among the 56 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Watsonville, this is one of:

  • 9that hold Joint Commission (JCAHO)
  • 10that treat Cocaine
  • 17that serve Couples

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Seascape Recovery Center offer?

Seascape Recovery Center offers Detox, Residential Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care, Virtual / Telehealth and Recovery Coaching.

What conditions does Seascape Recovery Center treat?

Seascape Recovery Center treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Seascape Recovery Center use?

Seascape Recovery Center offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Seascape Recovery Center accredited?

Seascape Recovery Center lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO) and State Licensed.

Who does Seascape Recovery Center serve?

Seascape Recovery Center lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Veterans / Military and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

P

Pathway Society Inc

Morgan Hill, California

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab

All treatment centers in Watsonville

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Seascape Recovery Center are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and findtreatment.gov.

Record last updated 2 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Seascape Recovery Center. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.