Serenity Ranch Recovery

7415 Nolin Dam Road, Mammoth Cave, Kentucky, 42259

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab +9 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed +1 more
Insurance
Aetna, Anthem +3 more
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 270-515-5772Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Serenity Ranch Recovery is an inpatient treatment center in Mammoth Cave, Kentucky, set up for adults seeking short-term residential care in a luxury setting. Stays here run under 30 days, and the program addresses cannabis use alongside bipolar disorder, a combination not commonly found among nearby facilities. Mindfulness is part of the therapeutic approach offered to residents.

The center is a member of NAATP and is one of a smaller number of facilities in the area that accept Aetna insurance. Its focus on both cannabis use and bipolar disorder, paired with mindfulness-based treatment, sets it apart within its local landscape of care options for people navigating substance use and mental health concerns together.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionBipolar DisorderPTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmChronic PainSuicidal Ideation
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsHeroinFentanylCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesMarijuana / CannabisStimulantsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedMindfulness
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesCourt-Ordered / DUIMilitary Families
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AetnaAnthemBlue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS)MedicaidTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)State LicensedNAATP Member

The facility

LuxuryPrivate RoomsTransportation Provided

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 31 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Mammoth Cave, this is one of:

  • 1that offer Mindfulness
  • 1that treat Bipolar Disorder
  • 1that treat Marijuana / Cannabis
  • 1that hold NAATP Member
  • 4that accept Aetna

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Serenity Ranch Recovery offer?

Serenity Ranch Recovery offers Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) and Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, and 4 others.

What conditions does Serenity Ranch Recovery treat?

Serenity Ranch Recovery treats Anxiety, Depression, Bipolar Disorder, PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm, Chronic Pain and Suicidal Ideation.

What therapies does Serenity Ranch Recovery use?

Serenity Ranch Recovery offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy, Trauma-Focused and Mindfulness.

Is Serenity Ranch Recovery accredited?

Serenity Ranch Recovery lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Licensed and NAATP Member.

What languages are spoken at Serenity Ranch Recovery?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Serenity Ranch Recovery serve?

Serenity Ranch Recovery lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military, Couples and Court-Ordered / DUI, and 1 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

L

LifeSkills Inc

Brownsville, Kentucky · 7.9 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
A

AIM Wellness

Munfordville, Kentucky

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabVirtual / Telehealth
L

LifeSkills Inc

Munfordville, Kentucky · 15.3 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Serenity Ranch Recovery are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, the facility's own website and findtreatment.gov.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Serenity Ranch Recovery. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.