Summa Health Hudson Medical Center

1305 Corporate Drive, Suite B, Hudson, Ohio, 44236

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Contact this center
Call 330-319-9768

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Summa Health Hudson Medical Center, located in Hudson, Ohio, offers behavioral health care that addresses co-occurring mental health and substance use conditions. The program is set up to support older adults, including seniors, and includes care for self-harm concerns using dialectical behavioral therapy within an evidence-based framework.

The center accepts TRICARE, making it an option for members of the military community and their families seeking coordinated, dual-diagnosis treatment. Its focus on seniors alongside co-occurring disorder care distinguishes the population it is designed to serve.

Conditions treated

Co-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-Based

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Young AdultsSeniors
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Seniors (65+)

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Summa Health Hudson Medical Center offer?

Summa Health Hudson Medical Center offers Outpatient Rehab and Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring.

What conditions does Summa Health Hudson Medical Center treat?

Summa Health Hudson Medical Center treats Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Summa Health Hudson Medical Center use?

Summa Health Hudson Medical Center offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy and Family Therapy.

Who does Summa Health Hudson Medical Center serve?

Summa Health Hudson Medical Center lists programmes for Young Adults and Seniors.

Other treatment centers nearby

R

Ray Recovery

Hudson, Ohio · 0.7 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
T

Townhall II

Kent, Ohio · 6.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Summa Health Hudson Medical Center are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Summa Health Hudson Medical Center. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.