Tarzana Treatment Centers

7101 Baird Avenue, Reseda, California, 91335

Levels of care
Detox, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment +6 more
Accreditation
Joint Commission (JCAHO), CARF Accredited +2 more
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, Spanish
Contact this center
Call 800-996-1051Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Tarzana Treatment Centers, located in Reseda, California, is a CARF-accredited program established before 1990. It offers partial hospitalization for adults seeking a structured step-down or alternative to inpatient care while living at home.

The center treats eating disorders and stimulant use, and it serves new mothers navigating recovery alongside parenting. It accepts Military and TRICARE coverage, making it an option for service members, veterans, and their families looking for care within their insurance network.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaEating DisordersCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesStimulants

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic12-StepTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryPregnant WomenNew Mothers
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishSpanish

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

Joint Commission (JCAHO)CARF AccreditedSAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

The facility

Before 1990

How this compares nearby

Among the 374 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Reseda, this is one of:

  • 59that hold CARF Accredited
  • 60that treat Eating Disorders
  • 65that serve New Mothers
  • 88that treat Stimulants
  • 97that accept Sliding Scale

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Tarzana Treatment Centers offer?

Tarzana Treatment Centers offers Detox, Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Aftercare / Continuing Care, and 1 others.

What conditions does Tarzana Treatment Centers treat?

Tarzana Treatment Centers treats PTSD / Trauma, Eating Disorders, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Tarzana Treatment Centers use?

Tarzana Treatment Centers offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Tarzana Treatment Centers accredited?

Tarzana Treatment Centers lists accreditation from Joint Commission (JCAHO), CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Tarzana Treatment Centers?

Services are available in English and Spanish.

Who does Tarzana Treatment Centers serve?

Tarzana Treatment Centers lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military, Pregnant Women and New Mothers.

Other treatment centers nearby

All treatment centers in Reseda

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Tarzana Treatment Centers are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 2 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Tarzana Treatment Centers. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.