Three Oaks Behavioral Health

2510 Lakeland Terrace, Suite 102, Jackson, Mississippi, 39216

Levels of care
PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 601-991-3080Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Three Oaks Behavioral Health, in Jackson, Mississippi, is a state-funded program offering partial hospitalization (PHP) day treatment for adolescents ages 13 to 17. It is one of eight facilities among nearby options that provide this level of day treatment, giving younger patients structured care during the day while returning home in the evenings.

The program includes treatment for eating disorders alongside holistic and experiential therapy approaches, along with wellness programming for younger patients. Vaping is permitted on-site, a policy detail that may matter to families weighing daily routines and comfort during treatment.

Conditions treated

Eating DisordersCo-Occurring Disorders

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniors
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Payment options
Private InsuranceSelf-Pay / Cash

The facility

Wellness ProgrammingAcademic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 30 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Jackson, this is one of:

  • 8that offer PHP / Day Treatment

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Three Oaks Behavioral Health offer?

Three Oaks Behavioral Health offers PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP) and Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring.

What conditions does Three Oaks Behavioral Health treat?

Three Oaks Behavioral Health treats Eating Disorders and Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Three Oaks Behavioral Health use?

Three Oaks Behavioral Health offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

Who does Three Oaks Behavioral Health serve?

Three Oaks Behavioral Health lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults and Seniors.

Other treatment centers nearby

P

Pathway Healthcare

Flowood, Mississippi · 1.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Three Oaks Behavioral Health are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Three Oaks Behavioral Health. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.