Ukiah VA Clinic

630 Kings Court, Ukiah, California, 95482

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Virtual / Telehealth
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 707-468-7747Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Ukiah VA Clinic in Ukiah, California, is a care setting for veterans and military-affiliated clients, one of two nearby facilities that accept TRICARE and serve this population. The clinic incorporates a holistic approach alongside wellness programming, and it operates as a vape-free environment.

Among the twelve facilities examined in this area, it is the only one identified as using a holistic approach and one of four that address self-harm. Care needs related to nicotine and tobacco use are also part of its listed scope, alongside support for military and TRICARE-based payment arrangements.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Young AdultsSeniorsVeterans / Military
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
IHS / Tribalmedicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceState-Funded / Free

The facility

Wellness ProgrammingAcademic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoke-Free FacilityVape-Free Facility

How this compares nearby

Among the 12 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Ukiah, this is one of:

  • 1that use Holistic
  • 2that serve Veterans / Military
  • 2that accept TRICARE
  • 4that treat Self-Harm
  • 4that treat Nicotine / Tobacco

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Ukiah VA Clinic offer?

Ukiah VA Clinic offers Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Ukiah VA Clinic treat?

Ukiah VA Clinic treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Ukiah VA Clinic use?

Ukiah VA Clinic offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy and Family Therapy.

Who does Ukiah VA Clinic serve?

Ukiah VA Clinic lists programmes for Young Adults, Seniors and Veterans / Military.

Other treatment centers nearby

F

Ford Street Project

Ukiah, California · 0.8 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Outpatient Rehab
F

Ford Street Project

Ukiah, California · 0.9 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)Residential Rehab

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Ukiah VA Clinic are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Ukiah VA Clinic. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.