Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr

2009 NE 117th Street, Suite 101, Vancouver, Washington, 98686

Levels of care
Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +2 more
Accreditation
SAMHSA-Listed, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, ASL
Contact this center
Call 360-360-2736 x105Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr is a SAMHSA-listed treatment center in Vancouver, Washington, offering care for people dealing with fentanyl use, a substance treated by only a handful of programs in the surrounding area. The program accepts couples into treatment together, a less common option among nearby facilities, and provides transportation for those who need help getting to sessions.

The center offers services for military members and their families through TRICARE, and ASL is available for people who are deaf or hard of hearing. Smoking is permitted on site. Together, these features point to a program built to accommodate practical barriers that can otherwise keep people from starting treatment.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Self-Harm
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsHeroinFentanylPrescription DrugsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenYoung AdultsAdultsCouplesPregnant WomenNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
EnglishASL

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
medicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

SAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

The facility

Transportation Provided

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 93 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Vancouver, this is one of:

  • 6that treat Fentanyl
  • 21that serve Couples
  • 22that hold SAMHSA-Listed

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr offer?

Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr offers Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr treat?

Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr treats Self-Harm.

What therapies does Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr use?

Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr accredited?

Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr lists accreditation from SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

What languages are spoken at Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr?

Services are available in English and ASL.

Who does Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr serve?

Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr lists programmes for Men, Women, Young Adults, Adults, Couples, Pregnant Women, New Mothers and Court-Ordered / DUI.

Other treatment centers nearby

L

Lifeline Connections

Vancouver, Washington · 4.9 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Vancouver Comprehensive Treatment Ctr. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.