Vanity Wellness Center

19935 Ventura Blvd 1st, Woodland Hills, California, 91364

Levels of care
Detox, Residential Rehab, Outpatient Rehab
Insurance
Aetna, Anthem +4 more
Contact this center
Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Vanity Wellness Center is a luxury treatment facility in Woodland Hills, California, offering medical detox and individual therapy within a holistic framework. It serves LGBTQ+ clients and is one of a smaller number of nearby facilities that accept Highmark insurance.

The center addresses grief and loss alongside marijuana and cannabis use, placing it among a limited group of local providers treating these areas. Its combination of holistic care and structured clinical support is set within a higher-end, comfort-oriented environment.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
AnxietyDepressionBipolar DisorderPTSD / TraumaOCDCo-Occurring DisordersGrief & Loss
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsHeroinCocaineMethamphetamineBenzodiazepinesMarijuana / CannabisPrescription DrugsStimulants

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Individual Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolistic

Who this facility serves

MenWomenLGBTQ+

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AetnaAnthemBlue Cross Blue Shield (BCBS)HighmarkHumanaUnitedHealthcare

The facility

Luxury

How this compares nearby

Among the 373 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Woodland Hills, this is one of:

  • 15that accept Highmark
  • 24that treat Grief & Loss
  • 38that treat Marijuana / Cannabis
  • 43that serve LGBTQ+

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Vanity Wellness Center offer?

Vanity Wellness Center offers Detox, Residential Rehab and Outpatient Rehab.

What conditions does Vanity Wellness Center treat?

Vanity Wellness Center treats Anxiety, Depression, Bipolar Disorder, PTSD / Trauma, OCD, Co-Occurring Disorders and Grief & Loss.

What therapies does Vanity Wellness Center use?

Vanity Wellness Center offers Individual Therapy.

Who does Vanity Wellness Center serve?

Vanity Wellness Center lists programmes for Men, Women and LGBTQ+.

Other treatment centers nearby

I

Iris Healing Center

Woodland Hills, California · 0.5 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventions
L

Launch to Wellness

Woodland Hills, California · 0.5 mi

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringOutpatient RehabPHP / Day TreatmentVirtual / Telehealth

All treatment centers in Woodland Hills

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Vanity Wellness Center are compiled from Recovery Excellence.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Vanity Wellness Center. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.